HEADING_CONTACT_US_POPUP_TITLE

HEADING_CONTACT_US_POPUP_SUBTITLE

Bergaptene-Free Bergamot Essential Oil

Bergaptene-Free Bergamot Essential Oil

Price:

$14.99

Qty:

Product Description

Bergaptene-Free Bergamot Essential Oil - (0.50 oz. Bottle)

The fresh, fruity scent of bergamot is a key ingredient in classic colognes.

Bergamot’s cleansing properties complement tea tree’s purifying actions while moderating its medicinal aroma.

Bergaptene-free bergamot has been re-distilled to remove most of the constituents that can accelerate sunburn.

Product Features:

No Synthetic Colors or Fragrances.

Not Tested On Animals.

No Synthetic Colors or Stabilizers.

No Synthetic Fragrances.

100% Pure Essential Oils.

Paraben Free.

Essential oil tested for purity.

Directions:

Dilute properly.

Safety Information:

Caution:

If pregnant, nursing, suffering from any medical condition, or taking medication, consult a health care practitioner before use.

Avoid eyes and mucous membranes.

Dilute properly.

May cause skin irritation.

For external use only.

Keep out of reach of children.

Ingredients: Citrus Bergamia (Bergamot) Bergaptene-free Oil.

Botanical Name: Citrus bergamia

Common Name: Bergamot BF (Bergaptene-Free)

Origin: Italy

UPC: 051381911058

Bergaptene-Free Bergamot Essential Oil - (0.50 oz. Bottle)

Features

  • Model: 191105

Reviews

Be the first to write a review. Write a Review