HEADING_CONTACT_US_POPUP_TITLE

HEADING_CONTACT_US_POPUP_SUBTITLE

Citronella Java Essential Oil

Citronella Java Essential Oil

Price:

$12.12

Qty:

Product Description

Citronella Java Essential Oil - (2.00 oz. Bottle)

With its powerful lemon-like aroma, citronella is a familiar component in outdoor sprays.

Astringent and cleansing, citronella is also useful for oily, blemished skin and large pores.

It can be irritating, so be sure to dilute properly.

Product Features:

No Synthetic Colors or Fragrances.

Not Tested On Animals.

No Synthetic Colors or Stabilizers.

No Synthetic Fragrances.

100% Pure Essential Oils.

Paraben Free.

Essential oil tested for purity.

Directions:

Dilute properly.

Safety Information:

Caution:

If pregnant, nursing, suffering from any medical condition, or taking medication, consult a health care practitioner before use.

Avoid eyes and mucous membranes.

Dilute properly.

May cause skin irritation.

For external use only.

Keep out of reach of children.

Ingredients: Cymbopogon winterianus (citronella) oil.

Botanical Name: Cymbopogon winterianus

Common Name: Citronella "Java-Type"

Origin: Indonesia

UPC: 051381911812

Citronella Java Essential Oil - (2.00 oz. Bottle)

Features

  • Model: 191181

Reviews

Be the first to write a review. Write a Review