Arrowroot Powder

  • Sale
  • Regular price $6.69
Shipping calculated at checkout.


18301 - Arrowroot Powder - (2.72 oz. Bottle)

Arrowroot is an excellent base for cream sauces, and clear glazes, and it doesn't lose its thickening ability in the presence of acid, like flour does.

This quality makes it an excellent choice for thickening acidic fruits.

Non-ETO

Non-Irradiated

Botanical Name: Maranta arundinacea L.

Common Name: Pure Arrowroot

Plant Part: Starch

18301 - Arrowroot Powder - (2.72 oz. Bottle)