Cinnamon (Ground) (Korintje) (A Grade) (3% oil) - Kosher

  • Sale
  • Regular price $10.20
Shipping calculated at checkout.


129 - Cinnamon (Ground) (Korintje) (A Grade) (3% oil) - Kosher - (1.00 lb.)

Korintje Cinnamon is a rich flavor and adds a gourmet touch to sweet and savory dishes.

Cinnamon wins all popularity contests in the spice world.

From the ancient Egyptian tomb to the modern-day kitchen cupboard, its warm, sweet, earthy flavor and scent has been prominent.

Use it to add a depth of flavor to sweet and savory dishes alike.

Ingredients: Cinnamon.

Botanical Name: Cinnamomum burmannii (Nees & T. Nees) Blume

Origin: Indonesia

Kosher: KSA Certified

Common Name: Cinnamon Powder

Plant Part: Bark

Grade: A grade 3% oil

129 - Cinnamon (Ground) (Korintje) (A Grade) (3% oil) - Kosher - (1.00 lb.)