Coriander Seeds (Whole) - Kosher

  • Sale
  • Regular price $8.20
Shipping calculated at checkout.


135 - Coriander Seeds (Whole) - Kosher - (1.00 lb.)

Warm and citrusy at the same time, Coriander Seed is enjoyed in curries and chili, cookies and cakes.

A sister to cilantro - both come from the same plant - coriander seed has a lovely, fragrant aroma once ripened.

All parts of the plant are edible, but the fresh leaves and the dried seeds are the parts most traditionally used in cooking.

Botanical Name: Coriandrum sativum L.

Origin: Canada

Kosher: KSA Certified

Common Name: Coriander Seeds.

Plant Part: Seed

135 - Coriander Seeds (Whole) - Kosher - (1.00 lb.)