Cumin Seeds (Whole) (Dewhiskered) - Kosher

  • Sale
  • Regular price $13.40
Shipping calculated at checkout.


137 - Cumin Seeds (Whole) (Dewhiskered) - Kosher - (1.00 lb.)

One of the world's most popular spices, cumin is extremely aromatic, with a warm, spicy, slightly bitter, earthy flavor.

Cumin seeds are enjoyed around the world but especially in North African, Middle Eastern, Indian and Mexican cuisines.

Cumin is often paired with coriander and hot spices.

Botanical Name: Cuminum cyminum L.

Origin: India

Kosher: KSA Certified

Common Name: Cumin Seeds.

Plant Part: Seed

137 - Cumin Seeds (Whole) (Dewhiskered) - Kosher - (1.00 lb.)